PDA

View Full Version : adding sub menu



Asif Jadoon
03-17-2004, 06:28 AM
how to add an item to the New pop-up menu on the windows desktop

pentachris
03-17-2004, 10:04 AM
Good question. I know you can get rid of an item using TweakUI, but I'm not sure how to add one... :confused:

rahulkothari
03-18-2004, 12:58 PM
TweakUI > Templates > Create

;)